Excitement

Action

Goals

Our Young Heroes

 Ottawa's Top   FIGHT ORGANIZATION

Thrill To Watch!

So, what can I say except WOW! Another great night of fights at Heroes Combat League- HEAVY HITTERS Packed house, great fights because of teams like Patenaude, Seaway Academy, Actions MMA, N1Thai Boxing, West Side Muay Thai, Tristar Gym Montreal, Tristar Gym Campbelton, Xtreme Couture, Thailong Gym, Sherbatov MMA, H2O MMA, All great gyms plus , Garmamie Sideau, Lewis Hill, Dylan Black, Roxanne Ladouceur, Cédric Mongeon, Leila Khatib Tania Azzie, Sifu Patrick Marcil,Bogdan Dumitru, Jamie Sabourin Derek Price, Derek Kossatz, Miguel Moreno,Jeerowel Pardo, Dylan Robertson, Mark Kelly Craig Brown , Ben Llewellyn Pride André Paquette Chase Mark Jordan, Chris Frizell Without these people the show would not have been as successful! I HOPE I DIDN'T FORGET ANYONE! THANK YOU ALL SO MUCH!!!! Next show June 17th Sala San Marco Hall

 

Muay Thai

David Castro-Munoz  155lbs 3-0

Tritton Performance/Harley Muay Thai in Montreal

Vs

Maxime Fournier 155lbs 0-0 Patenaude Martial Arts

__________

MMA

Aaron Wabano 0-0 165lbs Action's MMA

vs

Seb Caron 0-0 165lbs Therien Jiu-Jitsu

_________

Nicholas Benoit 140lbs 0-1 Impact Kickboxing

Vs

Mathieu Sauvage 140lbs 1-0 Patenaude Martial Arts

__________

Tyler Edgar 225lbs 0-0 Independent

vs

Corrado Paternostro 0-0 225lbs MMA

_________

Paul Dumont 135lbs 0-0 Actions MMA

Vs

Kevin Len 135lbs 0-0 Crow Center

_________

Alexandre Audet 150lbs 0-0 Hit Action Magog/Lac Megantic

Vs

Karim Hemniene  150lbs 0-0 Tristar Gym

_________

Francis Bergevin 145lbs 0-0 Crow Center

Vs

Evan Stow  145lbs 0-0 Grizzly Gym

_________

Adam Sharky 160lbs 0-0  Action’s MMA

vs

Hugo Mazaiff 160lbs 0-0  Tristar Gym

________

Charlie Adams 155lbs 0-0 Gracie Barra

vs

Connor Rideout  155lbs 0-2 Primal MMA

_________

Roman Nanynets  165lbs 0-1 Independent

Vs

Mandel Polowin 165lbs 0-0  Tristar Gym

_________

Christian Theodore 190lbs 0-0 Crow Center

Vs

Arnaud Malette 190lbs 0-1 Patenaude Martial Arts

_________

Joey Goodwin 165lbs ,2-4 MMA/Muay Thai

Hit Action Magog/Lac-Megantic

vs

Douglas MacGregor 165 2-2 MMA Team Bushido MMA

_________

Samira Sammoun 145lbs 0-0 Thailong Gym

vs

Asheena Tilberry 145lbs 1-1 Academix Academy

_________

John Sayeres-Thibault 5-7 Ogichidaa FC

vs

Ilyes Reg 190-195lbs 1-1 Patenaude Martial Arts

_________

Colin James McLoud 175lbs 1-2 Tiger’s Lair Karate

Vs

Tyler Freeman 175lbs 0-0 Tristar Gym

_________

Troy Clarke 135lbs 0-4 Actions MMA

Vs

Serge Dancos  135lbs 2-0 Patenaude Martial Arts

_________

Patrick Arsenault  145lbs 1-0  Therien Jiu-Jitsu

Vs

Earnest Du Boucher 145lbs 0-0 Tristar Gym

________

Sean Allen 185lbs 0-1  MAFA

Vs

Fred Decotret 185lbs 1-1 Patenaude Martial Arts

__________

TBD

vs

Shawna Page 145lbs  0-0 Team Bushido MMA

_________

Kale Anderson MMA 170lbs 1-1 Rumble Martial Arts

Vs

Mason Fatoric 170lbs 2-0 Team Bushido MMA

__________

Sam Doucette 205lbs 2-0 Crow Center

Vs

Dylan “The Villain” Stuckless 205lbs 2-3 Team Bushido MMA

__________

Welter Weight Title Fight

David Bonacci 170lbs 2-0 Thailong Gym

Vs

Guillaume Poulin 170lbs 3-0  Patenaude Martial Arts

_______

Middle Weight Title Fight

Kyran Cameron 185lbs 5-2 Kombat Arts

vs

Joe Menhem 185lbs 3-0 Tristar Gym