Excitement

Action

Goals

Our Young Heroes

 Ottawa's Top   FIGHT ORGANIZATION

Thrill To Watch!

DON'T MISS THE NEXT ONE AUG 25TH AT SALA SAN MARCO HALL

Another one in the books!
Heroes Combat League during Italian Festival.....WOW what a CROWD! Best fights to date!

Congratulations to the 2 NEW HCL title holders

New Middleweight Champion - Dany Malette of Nova Gym
and
New Welterweight Champion - Guillaume Poulin of Patenaude Martial Arts

All results posted below!

The Martial Artist
Preston Hardware
Sala San Marco Hall
La Douche Car Wash
Pellerin Air Conditioning

We look forward to seeing you August 25th!

For Tickets call 613-620-4340

Also would like to thank

Brittany Spearns

Alvin Vincent

Leila Khatib

Victoria Givlin

Daniel Lavigne

Sifu Patrick Marcil and his fighters and helpers for the show!
Our crew for the event as always,

Dylan Black, Garmamie Sideau, Lewis Hill , Roxanne Ladouceur, Keirstin Ann Madore,Andy Chakouch
 

Our judges:
Robert Loyer
Derek Kossatz
Marek Wolos

Time Keeper
Bogdan Dumitru

Top Level Referees
Ben Llewellyn Pride and Mike Carrier Sr.

Photographers and writers
Howard Whiting
Perry William Kelly

Hope I didn't miss anyone! Great night! Great staff at Sala San Marco!

Results- HCL

 

 

"Summer Sizzler"

K1 Fights
Allan Girouard U.D. vs Brendan Tremblett
____
Andrew Clark S.D. vs Jacob Allen
____
Shawna Page TKO 1.28 RD 2 vs Alexandria Lipani
____
Neil Toussi C.Stoppage vs Vaugh Kech
____
Aaron Wilson U.D. vs Troy Clarke
___
MMA
Ilyes Reg Guillotine 1:27 RD 1 vs Steve Genereux
___
Seb Caron RNC 1:37 RD 2 vs Aaron Wabano
___
Tommy Morrisson U.D. vs Alexandre Noiseau
___
Karim Memniene U.D. vs Alex Audet
___
Evan Stow- Omaplata 2:20 ND 2 vs Hugo Mazaiff
___
Christian Theodore K.O.1:00 RD 2 vs Arnaud Malette
___
Pierre Patry K.O. 2:42 ND 2 vs Corrado Paternostro
___
Kale Anderson Armbar 2:45 RD 1 vs Douglas MacGregor
___
Tyler Freeman U.D. vs Colin James MaCleod
___
Serge Dancos Armbar 1:04 RD 1 vs Paul Dumont
___
Patrick Arsenault U.D. vs Earnest Du Boucher
___
Dylan Suckless K.O. (head kick) 1:05 RD 2 vs Sam Doucette

 

Middle Weight Title Fight


Dany Malette S.D. vs Joe Menhem

 

Welter Weight Title Fight


Guillaume Poulin K.O. 10 seconds Rd 1 vs David Bonacci